Automap

If you need to write about anything else please do it here...
Post Reply
Custa
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2006 1:30 pm

Automap

Post by Custa » Sat Jun 05, 2010 4:14 pm

Hey guys,
I am having trouble making your plugins automap enabled. I have the latest beta of Automap (3.5b1) and the latest version of your plugins but hey are not being wrapped correctly in the Automap wrapper in Logic 8. It says that I can select an Automap version but I cannot use my novation hardware to access to the parameters properly.
Hardware >

Apple 17" MackBook Pro Core 2 Duo 2.93Ghz - 4GB RAM - 320GB 7200 RPM Drive.

Apple Mac mini Core 2 Duo 2Ghz - 2GB RAM - 120GB 5400 RPM and 1TB 7200 RPM Drive


Software > Mac OS X 10.6.1, Logic Pro 8.0.2

User avatar
Sebastian@d16
Posts: 1524
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Katowice/Poland

Re: Automap

Post by Sebastian@d16 » Mon Jun 07, 2010 12:06 pm

Hi,

Automap and our AU plug-ins generate a problem (not only with this beta, but with whole 3.x version of automap) under Snow Leopard. We're working on solution with Novation to fix this.

Best regards,
Sebastian

ArguZ
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2009 2:24 pm

Re: Automap

Post by ArguZ » Fri Jun 11, 2010 2:29 pm

Very good to hear :)

Post Reply