Redoptor seems to crash Wavelab

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music. Wishes, ideas and feature suggestions
Post Reply
Odium
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2009 4:54 pm

Redoptor seems to crash Wavelab

Post by Odium » Wed Dec 16, 2009 12:45 pm

Hi there,
the new version (v1.2.0) seems to crash Wavelab (v6.1) here. When I try to insert the plugin Wavelab freezes and is not responding anymore. This happens on Windows XP (Pro SP3) and on Vista 32Bit. The same happens
with the new versions of Toraverb (1.2.0 and 1.2.1) too. Both plugins work
great in Cubase 5. Maybe you can help me out.
By the way - thanks for the new filter-bypass-button :-)
Greetings
Hans-Christian

User avatar
Sebastian@d16
Posts: 1524
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Katowice/Poland

Post by Sebastian@d16 » Wed Dec 16, 2009 12:56 pm

Hi,

We're waiting for our copy of Wavelab. We're unable to do anything till the moment when we'll be able to reproduce this bug here at our setup.

Best regards,
Sebastian

Odium
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2009 4:54 pm

Post by Odium » Wed Dec 16, 2009 1:26 pm

Cool, thanks in advance

Hans-Christian

User avatar
Sebastian@d16
Posts: 1524
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Katowice/Poland

Re: Redoptor seems to crash Wavelab

Post by Sebastian@d16 » Thu May 20, 2010 1:09 pm

Hi,

Unfortunately we're still waiting for our copy of Wavelab to tests :(

No worries, we have this issue on our ToDo list to check.

Best regards,
Sebastian

Post Reply