Devastor (also Toraverb) with Audition CS6 Can't see presets

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music. Wishes, ideas and feature suggestions
Post Reply
dmassive
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Oct 08, 2013 2:40 am
Location: Parana - Argentina
Contact:

Devastor (also Toraverb) with Audition CS6 Can't see presets

Post by dmassive » Mon Jan 27, 2014 9:29 pm

Good Morning!

I'm using Devastor v1.3.1 (also happens with Toraverb v1.3.1) with Audition CS6 on Windows 7 x64 Home Premium SP1.

When I click browse button, instead of the presets, the background is showed.
Image

I use both (Devastor and Toraverb) with other VST hosts and work good.

¿Any suggestions? Thanks.
@here

User avatar
Sebastian@d16
Posts: 1518
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Katowice/Poland

Re: Devastor (also Toraverb) with Audition CS6 Can't see presets

Post by Sebastian@d16 » Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:34 am

Hi,

After clicking Browse button, when this problem re-occur, close plug-in's window and reopen it. Browser should be redrawn properly. This, of course, is only work around.

We're going to release an update soon with the bug fix.

Kind regards,
Sebastian

Post Reply