Individual outputs in logic

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music. Wishes, ideas and feature suggestions
Post Reply
dipa
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2007 3:38 am

Individual outputs in logic

Post by dipa » Tue Sep 25, 2007 3:47 am

hello,

sorry it may have been explained before but i don't find success in tryin to set proper configuration of logic and drumazon to routes the different outputs of the drumachine into separate channel in the mixer of logic.

can someone help pleaaaaase :cry:

thank you

User avatar
Sebastian@d16
Posts: 1524
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Katowice/Poland

Post by Sebastian@d16 » Tue Sep 25, 2007 9:33 am

Hi,

Logic doesn't support VST technology. I assume that You're using VST wrapper and that's causing this kind of problems. Currently we're working on AU versions of all our products. As soon as they'll be finished You'll get AU versions of products You bought for free.

Best regards,
Sebastian

dipa
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2007 3:38 am

Post by dipa » Tue Sep 25, 2007 1:57 pm

ok thank you
i wait for the AU version 8)

Post Reply