Not working on Cubase SX3

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music. Wishes, ideas and feature suggestions
Post Reply
oxident
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2006 11:31 pm

Not working on Cubase SX3

Post by oxident » Sun Dec 03, 2006 11:49 am

Drumazon won´t appear on Cubase SX3 WinXp... Any idea?

Yours

Alex

oxident
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2006 11:31 pm

Hello world?

Post by oxident » Mon Dec 04, 2006 9:40 am

I´m very sorry I cannot do some beta test work on Drumazon, but as I posted some days ago, it wont show on Cubase SX3/WinXP. So bad I did not get an answer yet...

Yours

Alex

User avatar
Jacek@d16
Posts: 339
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2006 11:34 am
Location: Katowice/Poland
Contact:

Post by Jacek@d16 » Mon Dec 04, 2006 10:55 am

Hi Alex,

on Cubase SX2 it works normally - it's really strange that it doessn't works on SX3. Do You see Drumazon in Your VST instruments list window? Can You anyway choose Drumazon?

Regards,
Jacek

PS sorry for delay... work You know ;)
Plugins sound master

oxident
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2006 11:31 pm

Hello!

Post by oxident » Mon Dec 04, 2006 8:49 pm

Appears as "Not Able to Load" at the plugin information list.

:/

Yours

Alex

oxident
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2006 11:31 pm

Question...

Post by oxident » Tue Dec 05, 2006 8:25 pm

Anybody had Drumazon working on Cubase SX3?

Do I need a "keyfile" to run Drumazon? (If so, I dont have it...)

User avatar
Jacek@d16
Posts: 339
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2006 11:34 am
Location: Katowice/Poland
Contact:

Post by Jacek@d16 » Wed Dec 06, 2006 11:31 am

You don't need any keyfile to run Drumazon. I'm not able to test it now on SX3 - sory Alex
Plugins sound master

usrfobiwan
Posts: 56
Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 8:52 pm

Post by usrfobiwan » Tue Dec 12, 2006 11:23 pm

It does work on SX3. Place the dll in the sx3/vstplugs/d16/ folder and loadup sx and it will show up. I have run it alongside 14 other plugins.

But there are somethings that does not work: i think that this is not functioning yet or i am doing something wrong. I miss the tempo button that shows the tempo on the lcd screen when you press it. Also the lights of the transparent buttons do not seem to work...
Mascletas: "The most accurate simulation of thunder, humans can simulate..."

User avatar
Jacek@d16
Posts: 339
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2006 11:34 am
Location: Katowice/Poland
Contact:

Post by Jacek@d16 » Wed Dec 13, 2006 11:20 am

Are You sure that You turned ON the SEQ IN mode?
Plugins sound master

Post Reply