found new bug in drumazon update

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music. Wishes, ideas and feature suggestions
Post Reply
rhythmtech
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2007 2:50 am
Location: Dublin

found new bug in drumazon update

Post by rhythmtech » Mon Mar 12, 2007 10:52 pm

if i place a bar at the very start of a project and route the kick to it with the following pattern

1---2---3---4---

the second kick always jumps so that i get a broken beat

1----2--3---4---

:?
www.myspace.com/rhythmtechnologies
www.myspace.com/damagedtrax

rhythmtech
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2007 2:50 am
Location: Dublin

Post by rhythmtech » Thu Mar 15, 2007 1:32 pm

:? anything?
www.myspace.com/rhythmtechnologies
www.myspace.com/damagedtrax

rhythmtech
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2007 2:50 am
Location: Dublin

Post by rhythmtech » Fri Mar 16, 2007 6:57 pm

just as an update to this. i've moved the track forward to start on the 5th bar. i rendered the track down to a wav and now there's a digital glitch where the original problem beat was.

went back in to look at the meters and when the ruler passes over this "problem area" you can actually see all the meters from drumazon's outputs light up for a split second.

any ideas?
www.myspace.com/rhythmtechnologies
www.myspace.com/damagedtrax

User avatar
Przemek@d16
Posts: 550
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:10 pm

Post by Przemek@d16 » Sun Mar 18, 2007 10:06 pm

@rhythmtech: Sorry for delay -- I'm writing email to you and we'll try to solve it...

Cheers,
Przemek

Post Reply