Page 1 of 1

Are you waiting for a particular plugin format?

Posted: Mon Mar 05, 2007 11:38 pm
by Custa
Are you waiting for a particular plugin format?

Posted: Mon Mar 05, 2007 11:44 pm
by Przemek@d16
Good idea Custa... But maybe it would be better to place it in the public forum, what do you think ?
If you want you may move this thread before more people have voted.

Cheers,
Przemek

Posted: Mon Mar 05, 2007 11:55 pm
by Custa
Przemek@d16 wrote:Good idea Custa... But maybe it would be better to place it in the public forum, what do you think ?
If you want you may move this thread before more people have voted.

Cheers,
Przemek
Do you want to create it on the forum you want it in? I thought i would just put it here for ease and because peple here have already spent the money even if they really can't use it in the Enviroment like myself :(

Posted: Tue Mar 06, 2007 12:43 am
by Acidhead
Hey, where's the 'No I'm not - busy rocking the Drumazon VST' option?

Posted: Tue Mar 06, 2007 1:06 am
by Przemek@d16
@Custa: yes we know some people are waiting for AU versions and definitely it will be first versions before any others (RTAS etc)

When we finish Nepheton we'll not do anything new before porting them all to AU.

Cheers,
Przemek

Posted: Tue Mar 06, 2007 9:53 am
by Custa
Przemek@d16 wrote:@Custa: yes we know some people are waiting for AU versions and definitely it will be first versions before any others (RTAS etc)

When we finish Nepheton we'll not do anything new before porting them all to AU.

Cheers,
Przemek
I think Drumazon should be first out the door. There is an AU virtual TB out there withh ABL but there is nothing that comes close to the TR in the virtual world.

Posted: Sat Mar 10, 2007 1:59 am
by tguzzardo
I just have one question: Will I have to totally re-purchase?

Posted: Sat Mar 10, 2007 11:14 am
by Przemek@d16
No. AU updates will be available for free for registered users.

Cheers,
Przemek

Posted: Tue Mar 27, 2007 8:09 pm
by RobAcid
:roll: ohhh i need this AU stuff so much.........

Posted: Wed Mar 28, 2007 10:23 am
by xms
Hi Rob,

Me too. I need the AU too. BUT, you only need it for composing your tracks in Logic. You're a respected artist Rob. I've never seen you perform but I assume you will use Ableton.

With some effort you can really use D16 machines ;-)

The GUI of the apllications in LIVE are completely corrupted BUT it runs stable and syncs correct. So, compose the machines in Logic with the GUI using the AU wrapper and reload your presets in the VST's with Ableton.

BIG workaround but for the time being it works :-) and I'm happy.

How long for this AU ??

XMS