Drumazon not saving my preferences

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music. Wishes, ideas and feature suggestions
Post Reply
computer controlled
Posts: 55
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2007 7:08 pm
Location: Seattle, WA
Contact:

Drumazon not saving my preferences

Post by computer controlled » Tue Jun 22, 2010 10:24 am

I just got a new laptop recently and finally got Ableton and all the D16 plugs loaded on it. I've just found out though that Drumazon isn't saving the output configuration i set up, nor is it saving the way it loads it's patterns upon plug in start up. On my PC, i have it set up to load blank patterns when it opens. But i can't get this to work on the laptop. I always have the instrument output set up on their own indi outs. But this just isn't saving. Any ideas on why this is? Could it be a bug using Windows 7?? My desktop pc is running XP.
SH-101 . TB-3 . TR-8 . JP-08 . TT-303 . Bass Station . Eurorack Modular . Push

User avatar
Sebastian@d16
Posts: 1524
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Katowice/Poland

Re: Drumazon not saving my preferences

Post by Sebastian@d16 » Tue Jun 22, 2010 12:01 pm

Hi,

Did you set "default resources" for patterns and output's configuration in Option menu?

Best regards,
Sebastian

Post Reply