Protools w/Fruity loops Problem

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music. Wishes, ideas and feature suggestions
Post Reply
shadowstarr
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Mar 24, 2010 12:43 am

Protools w/Fruity loops Problem

Post by shadowstarr » Wed Mar 24, 2010 12:58 am

I'm using Protools 8.0 with Fruityloops rewired. Everytime I load the Drumazon (Nepheton and Nithonat act the same) it says its in demo mode and I have to use the reg key to unlock it. When I use Fruityloops by itself I don't have this problem at all.

User avatar
Sebastian@d16
Posts: 1524
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Katowice/Poland

Re: Protools w/Fruity loops Problem

Post by Sebastian@d16 » Fri Mar 26, 2010 10:08 am

Hi,

Does the re-wireing with other application (instead of Protools) cause appearing the same problem on your computer?

Best regards,
Sebastian

shadowstarr
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Mar 24, 2010 12:43 am

Re: Protools w/Fruity loops Problem

Post by shadowstarr » Fri Mar 26, 2010 10:56 pm

Those are the only programs I use :/

Post Reply