Page 1 of 1

Drumazon crashes Live 6.0.3

Posted: Mon Dec 25, 2006 4:20 pm
by cryptic uk
Hi,

Loaded up drumazon in ableton live 6.0.3 and then pressed play in live, drumazon was playing fine then i stopped it and then when i played it again live quit.

Pbook g4 OSX 10.4.8

thanks.

Posted: Thu Jan 04, 2007 1:37 pm
by cryptic uk
No one tried this?

Ok.

Posted: Mon Jan 08, 2007 5:40 pm
by Przemek@d16
I suppose it's because you tried demo version which is 0.9.8 now while 0.9.81 which fixed this bug is available temporarily only in full version for beta testers.
Demo of 0.9.81 (or later) will be avaialble tomorrow so please check it then once again.

Cheers,
Przemek

Posted: Tue Jan 09, 2007 12:05 am
by cryptic uk
Thanks.

Posted: Tue Jan 09, 2007 11:13 pm
by cryptic uk
Hi,

Where do i go to download this new demo? it just says 0.9.7 on the site.

Thanks.

Posted: Wed Jan 10, 2007 7:53 am
by Przemek@d16
Give me few hours (2-3). I couldn't compile it earlier. Sorry...

Cheers,
Przemek

Posted: Wed Jan 10, 2007 1:02 pm
by cryptic uk
Thank You.

Posted: Wed Jan 10, 2007 2:14 pm
by Przemek@d16
You can download demo 0.9.81 now...

Cheers,
Przemek

Posted: Sun Feb 04, 2007 3:24 am
by humanjava
When I use live 5.2 and the demo it won't respond on the GUI nor will it allow me to do anything. Higher sample rates do not work either?

Posted: Sun Feb 04, 2007 11:49 am
by Przemek@d16
Can you check it with the Live 6.0.3 (the latest) ?

Cheers,
Przemek

Posted: Wed Feb 07, 2007 1:20 pm
by humanjava
Przemek@d16 wrote:Can you check it with the Live 6.0.3 (the latest) ?

Cheers,
Przemek
No and I won't upgrade Live. I think it sounds like a toy but thats another story. I wanted to see if it worked as I know I can't use it in logic yet. Maybe with vst to au ?

Posted: Sat Feb 24, 2007 12:16 am
by Przemek@d16
Can you remind me humanjava what is the status of this bug ?

Cheers,
Przemek