Drumazon crashes Live 6.0.3

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music. Wishes, ideas and feature suggestions
Post Reply
cryptic uk
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Dec 20, 2006 12:22 am

Drumazon crashes Live 6.0.3

Post by cryptic uk » Mon Dec 25, 2006 4:20 pm

Hi,

Loaded up drumazon in ableton live 6.0.3 and then pressed play in live, drumazon was playing fine then i stopped it and then when i played it again live quit.

Pbook g4 OSX 10.4.8

thanks.

cryptic uk
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Dec 20, 2006 12:22 am

Post by cryptic uk » Thu Jan 04, 2007 1:37 pm

No one tried this?

Ok.

User avatar
Przemek@d16
Posts: 550
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:10 pm

Post by Przemek@d16 » Mon Jan 08, 2007 5:40 pm

I suppose it's because you tried demo version which is 0.9.8 now while 0.9.81 which fixed this bug is available temporarily only in full version for beta testers.
Demo of 0.9.81 (or later) will be avaialble tomorrow so please check it then once again.

Cheers,
Przemek

cryptic uk
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Dec 20, 2006 12:22 am

Post by cryptic uk » Tue Jan 09, 2007 12:05 am

Thanks.

cryptic uk
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Dec 20, 2006 12:22 am

Post by cryptic uk » Tue Jan 09, 2007 11:13 pm

Hi,

Where do i go to download this new demo? it just says 0.9.7 on the site.

Thanks.

User avatar
Przemek@d16
Posts: 550
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:10 pm

Post by Przemek@d16 » Wed Jan 10, 2007 7:53 am

Give me few hours (2-3). I couldn't compile it earlier. Sorry...

Cheers,
Przemek

cryptic uk
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Dec 20, 2006 12:22 am

Post by cryptic uk » Wed Jan 10, 2007 1:02 pm

Thank You.

User avatar
Przemek@d16
Posts: 550
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:10 pm

Post by Przemek@d16 » Wed Jan 10, 2007 2:14 pm

You can download demo 0.9.81 now...

Cheers,
Przemek

humanjava
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 3:22 am

Post by humanjava » Sun Feb 04, 2007 3:24 am

When I use live 5.2 and the demo it won't respond on the GUI nor will it allow me to do anything. Higher sample rates do not work either?

User avatar
Przemek@d16
Posts: 550
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:10 pm

Post by Przemek@d16 » Sun Feb 04, 2007 11:49 am

Can you check it with the Live 6.0.3 (the latest) ?

Cheers,
Przemek

humanjava
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 3:22 am

Post by humanjava » Wed Feb 07, 2007 1:20 pm

Przemek@d16 wrote:Can you check it with the Live 6.0.3 (the latest) ?

Cheers,
Przemek
No and I won't upgrade Live. I think it sounds like a toy but thats another story. I wanted to see if it worked as I know I can't use it in logic yet. Maybe with vst to au ?

User avatar
Przemek@d16
Posts: 550
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:10 pm

Post by Przemek@d16 » Sat Feb 24, 2007 12:16 am

Can you remind me humanjava what is the status of this bug ?

Cheers,
Przemek

Post Reply