Devastor (also Toraverb) with Audition CS6 Can't see presets

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music. Technical support. Wishes, ideas and feature suggestions

Devastor (also Toraverb) with Audition CS6 Can't see presets

Postby dmassive » Mon Jan 27, 2014 9:29 pm

Good Morning!

I'm using Devastor v1.3.1 (also happens with Toraverb v1.3.1) with Audition CS6 on Windows 7 x64 Home Premium SP1.

When I click browse button, instead of the presets, the background is showed.
Image

I use both (Devastor and Toraverb) with other VST hosts and work good.

¿Any suggestions? Thanks.
@here
dmassive
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Oct 08, 2013 2:40 am
Location: Parana - Argentina

Re: Devastor (also Toraverb) with Audition CS6 Can't see presets

Postby Sebastian@d16 » Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:34 am

Hi,

After clicking Browse button, when this problem re-occur, close plug-in's window and reopen it. Browser should be redrawn properly. This, of course, is only work around.

We're going to release an update soon with the bug fix.

Kind regards,
Sebastian
D16 Support Team
User avatar
Sebastian@d16
 
Posts: 1484
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Katowice/Poland


Return to DEVASTOR 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest