Routing in Cubase 7

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music. Wishes, ideas and feature suggestions

Routing in Cubase 7

Postby Njdeep » Tue Jul 08, 2014 11:13 am

Hello,

Have no sounds in my console channels (which appear in the console) when routing several instruments outputs. Only the BD on channel one is active.

I actived in the vst instruments panel all the Drumazon outputs but and changed outputs in the DZ panel controls.

Anything I missed ?

Thx for the help
Njdeep
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jul 07, 2014 7:04 pm

Re: Routing in Cubase 7

Postby Sebastian@d16 » Thu Jul 10, 2014 10:57 am

Hi,

Insert Drumazon as Rack Instrument, instead using Instrument Track (as far as i know the multi out functionality was added to Instrument track in Cubase 7.5, so you need to do it conventional way). Then activate remaining outputs in Rack instrument's properties, to be able to see them in console. After that you will be able to take an advantage of multi outs in Drumazon (of course if you redirect instruments in Drumazon using led like controls with output numbers on GUI).

Kind regards,
Sebastian
User avatar
Sebastian@d16
 
Posts: 1516
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Katowice/Poland


Return to DRUMAZON

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest